MG Hector Tomahawk EV
Hector Tomahawk EV

MG Hector Tomahawk EV

₹16.74 - ₹20.49 Lakh

Ex-showroom Price

View Detailed Price
EMI₹ 56,189/monthEMI Calculator

Key Features

View all Specifications
Choose Your Variant

Explore variants. Find your perfect match.

Compare prices, features and specifications across all variants.

Variant
Ex-Showroom
ARAI
Max Power
Key Features
Loan Offers
Excite 69.2 kWh 7 STR
Base VariantElectric VariantAutomatic
₹19,49,000
View On-road Price
-
Electric
201 bhp
Automatic
    Exclusive 69.2 kWh 7 STR
    Electric VariantAutomatic
    ₹21,99,000
    View On-road Price
    -
    Electric
    201 bhp
    Automatic
      Essence 69.2 kWh 5 STR
      Electric VariantAutomatic
      ₹22,99,000
      View On-road Price
      -
      Electric
      201 bhp
      Automatic
        Essence 69.2 kWh 7 STR
        Electric VariantAutomatic
        ₹23,49,000
        View On-road Price
        -
        Electric
        201 bhp
        Automatic

          User Reviews

          Real owner opinions, filtered by how you actually ride.

          This product has not been reviewed yet. Your opinion could help others

          Colors

          Pick your personality. 6 finishes. Endless combinations.

          MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Celadon Blue
          Celadon Blue
          MG Hector Tomahawk EV Brochure

          Download MG Hector Tomahawk EV Brochure

          Download MG Hector Tomahawk EV brochure for detailed information about the bike.

          MG Hector Tomahawk EV Mileage

          MG Hector Tomahawk EV Mileage Report

          Mileage is calculated under standard test conditions. Actual mileage may vary depending on riding conditions, road conditions, and riding style.

          • ARAI
            34.4 kmpl
          • City
            28.5 kmpl
          • Expert
            30 kmpl

          Your questions, answered

          Can not find what you are looking for?
          Ask our experts
          • What is the battery warranty offered on the MG Hector Tomahawk EV?

          Still have questions?

          Get answers from our experts.

          MG Dealers

          MG Mumbai South

          Cynergy IT Park Appa Saheb Marathe Marg Prabhadevi

          MG Mumbai West

          CTS 227, Service Road,Near Junction of JVLR & Western Express Highway, Gupha Tekdi, Opp.Balsaheb Thackrey Hospital, Jogeshwari (East)

          MG Chembur

          Natraj Compound Bearing No.676, Near Shivaji Maharaj Chowk, Borla

          MG Dealers

          MG Hector Tomahawk EV Alternatives in India